Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /home/superfwd/public_html/wp-content/plugins/yith-woocommerce-checkout-manager/plugin-fw/lib/yit-plugin-gradients.php on line 443

Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /home/superfwd/public_html/wp-content/plugins/yith-woocommerce-checkout-manager/plugin-fw/lib/yit-plugin-gradients.php on line 443

Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /home/superfwd/public_html/wp-content/plugins/yith-woocommerce-checkout-manager/plugin-fw/lib/yit-plugin-gradients.php on line 444

Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /home/superfwd/public_html/wp-content/plugins/yith-woocommerce-checkout-manager/plugin-fw/lib/yit-plugin-gradients.php on line 444

Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /home/superfwd/public_html/wp-content/plugins/yith-woocommerce-checkout-manager/plugin-fw/lib/yit-plugin-gradients.php on line 445

Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /home/superfwd/public_html/wp-content/plugins/yith-woocommerce-checkout-manager/plugin-fw/lib/yit-plugin-gradients.php on line 445

Deprecated: Unparenthesized `a ? b : c ? d : e` is deprecated. Use either `(a ? b : c) ? d : e` or `a ? b : (c ? d : e)` in /home/superfwd/public_html/wp-content/plugins/js_composer/include/classes/editors/class-vc-frontend-editor.php on line 646

Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /home/superfwd/public_html/wp-content/plugins/Ultimate_VC_Addons/admin/bsf-core/auto-update/admin-functions.php on line 11
Privacy – SUPERFWD

PRIVACY POLICY

SuperFWD is committed to protecting you and your family’s personal information when you are using our services or ordering goods from us. We want our services to be safe and enjoyable environments for you. This Privacy Policy relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through the superfwd.com website. Please also see our terms of service page.

In order to provide you with the full range of services, we are sometimes required to collect information about you – but never personally identifiable information, (unless it is for part of an ‘opt in’ requirement like signing up for the delivery of goods etc.). We use a web analytics tool to analyse site usage, how our users arrive at our site, what they do on the site, what browser they are using and on what operating system etc. However, this analytics data, collected via a JavaScript tag in the pages of our site, is not tied to personally identifiable information. We only use aggregate data which shows us visitor ‘patterns’ and helps us improve our service.

Note: We only collect, hold and use your personal information where you have given us your permission to do so.

We do not sell, rent or share any personally identifiable information about you to any outside third party. All email addresses submitted to us are never shared with anyone, neither are they used for aggressive, direct marketing campaigns.

SuperFWD is committed to safeguarding your personal information and payment details when ordering goods from us. Whenever you provide such information, we are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (these laws are referred to collectively in this Privacy Policy as the “data protection laws”).

Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003. The eight principles relating to the processing of personal information are:

  • Fairly and lawfully processed
  • Processed for a limited time
  • Adequate, relevant & not excessive
  • Accurate
  • Not kept longer than necessary
  • Processed in accordance with your rights
  • Secure
  • Not transferred to countries without adequate protection

Your privacy and security is of utmost importance to us. We will always follow these principles and ask you how you would like us to communicate with you.

HOW WILL SUPERFWD.COM USE THE INFORMATION COLLECTED

We will use an individuals information for a number of purposes, including the following:

  • for “service administration purposes”, which means that SuperFWD may contact you for reasons related to the service or goods you have signed up for or ordered from us.
  • to contact you about a submission you have made to the website, including any content you provide.
  • to personalise the way superfwd.com content is presented to you
  • IP addresses are used to identify the location of users, the number of visits from different countries and also to block disruptive use; and
  • to analyse and improve the services offered on superfwd.com e.g. to provide you with the most user-friendly navigation experience.

When you visit this website, we may send you a cookie. A cookie is a small file placed on your computer for the following purposes:

  • Cookies may be used to compile anonymous statistics about online activity. A third party collects such data on our behalf to measure website performance. Information collected is aggregated for reporting purposes. The use of this service assists us in measuring and improving our website.
  • We may also track IP addresses. An IP Address is a number that can identify an Internet Service Provider and country location. It cannot provide us with personal information on you. These are for aggregate and average data analysis, in order to best understand who we are targeting and how to adapt our website resources towards this audience.

Cookies cannot be used by themselves to identify you. You are not obliged to accept cookies and may modify your browser so that it will not accept cookies. Please be aware that if you disable cookies, many personalised services on our websites will not work as we intended.

Log Files

As with most other websites, we collect and use the data contained in log files.  Like cookies, the information in the log files include  your IP (internet protocol) address, your ISP (internet service provider, such as AOL or BT) the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time you visited our site and which pages you visited throughout our site. This aggregate data helps us with understanding how to plan for future enhancements to our site.

LEAVING OUR WEBSITE

If this website contains hyper-links to other websites owned and operated by third parties they are not regulated by SuperFWD. These third party websites have their own privacy policies, including cookies, and we urge you to review them. They will govern the use of personal information you submit or are collected by cookies whilst visiting these websites. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party websites and your use of such websites is at your own risk.

CONTACT US

Notify Us: You can notify us to withhold or withdraw your consent for your use other than as listed above. Use the contact us page to email us. However please read our terms and conditions of using our website first.

Updating…
  • No products in the basket.